Privacy Notice

 

Tecno Lab S.A. Of C.V., with address in Norte 23A Edificio 67 Entrada K Departamento 203 Colonia Lindavista Vallejo, México, Ciudad de México, C.P. 07720, and Internet portal http://www.tecno-labmex.com, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and in this regard we inform you the following:

 

For what purposes will we use your personal information?

 

The use of your personal data will only be in your capacity as a customer, and will be used for the following purposes:

 

Advise, quote and invoice the sale of products and services, deliver, install and start up equipment, perform the maintenance of equipment, carry out the training of the personnel of the team, submit documentation for review and collection thereof. As part of the sales activities, send you technical information about the products, send technical bibliographic information on uses of the equipment, send you information about Congresses, Exhibitions, in which you can physically see the equipment, etc.

 

There are no additional purposes that are intended to be covered by the handling of your Personal Data.

 

What personal information will we use for these purposes?

 

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal information:

 

Full name, Academic preparation, Position held, Telephone and E-mail, and / or work, Labor office.

 

This information is collected by Tecno Lab in the following manner:

 

  • Direct and personal, with the client, when determining their requirements and advise to cover them.
  • Through a medium that allows direct delivery by a telephone call, email, fax, etc.
  • Or indirectly, through specialized directories or the Institutions in which they render their services.

 

With whom do we share your personal information and for what purposes?

 

In Tecno Lab your personal data are not transferred to any third party, except in the case of an application, duly documented and requested by a competent Authority.

 

How can you access, rectify or cancel your personal data, or oppose its use?

 

You have the right to know what personal information we have about you, for what we use and the conditions of use we give you (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); That we remove it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); And to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

 

For the exercise of any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective application, addressed to the Data Protection Officer of Tecno Lab S.A. Of C.V., at the domicile of the company. The Application must be signed, and present official identification.

 

The Request must contain and attach the following:

 

  • Name and address of the Holder.
  • The documents that prove the identity or, as the case may be, the legal representation of the Holder.
  • The clear and precise description of the personal data in respect of which the Holder seeks to exercise any of his ARCO rights.
  • In the case of request for rectification of personal data, the Holder must indicate, in addition to the aforementioned, the modifications to be made and provide the documentation supporting his request.
  • Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.
  • The deadline to attend and respond to your request is 15 business days.

 

For more information, please contact your Sales Representative.

 

Revocation of consent for the use of your personal data

 

You may, at any time, revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. However, it is advisable to note that in all cases we will not be able to attend to your request or conclude the use immediately, as it is possible that for some legal obligation we require to continue handling your personal data, in which case we will notify you in a timely manner. To do so, you must present, at the address of the Responsible, your request in writing indicating the revocation of your consent for the processing of your personal data.

 

How does Tecno Lab guarantee the use or disclosure of your personal information?

 

The personal information that is delivered is duly registered, protected, preserved and protected, with technological means to prevent its loss, disclosure, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft.

 

What electronic, optical, or other means of communication are used by Tecno Lab to obtain personal information from you?

 

Tecno Lab does not use other means of obtaining Personal Data to use in the business relationship with its customers. (Cookies, for example).

 

With this Notice of Privacy, the Information Holders are duly informed of their collected data and for what purposes, accepting that it complies with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals.

 

How can you know the changes in this privacy notice?

 

This privacy notice may be subject to changes, changes or updates arising from new legal requirements; Of our own needs for the products or services we offer; Of our privacy practices; Or other causes.

We are committed to keep you informed of any changes that may occur to this privacy notice, by posting it on our website http://www.tecno-labmex.com.

 

Complaints for the improper treatment of your personal data.

 

In the event that you consider that there has been an affectation in the handling of your personal data by Tecno Lab staff, you may file a complaint or complaint with the IFAI, and to obtain more information visit the page: www. Ifai.org.mx